Paire d’huiles sur panneau, anonyme.
Dimensions : 13 x 20 cm
———
19-20th Century French school, pair of oils on panel, anonymous
——–
Paire de petites huiles sur panneau, signées en bas à gauche. Manques et usures.
Dimensions cadre : 17,5 x 13 cm
———
Pair of small oils on panel, signed lower left. Losses and wear.
——–
Peintre hongroise, elle suit une formation sous la direction d’Ede Ballo et Pert Bertalan à l’Académie de Budapest où elle est diplômée en 1922. Membre et Vice-Présidente du Cercle Kupeczky, elle travaillera dans le Sud de la France et à Monaco entre 1933 et 1938.
A Hungarian painter, she trained under the direction of Ede Ballo and Pert Bertalan at the Budapest Academy where she graduated in 1922. Member and Vice-President of the Cercle Kupeczky, she worked in the South of France and in Monaco between 1933 and 1938.
Paire d’huiles sur toile ovale, signées en bas à droite. Usures et petits manques.
———
Family portraits, pair of oils on canvas signed lower right. Wear and loss.
——–
Ensemble comprenant une icone russe sur plaque émaillée polychrome sur fond d’or et le portrait de Ludovica Tornabuoni d’après Ghirlandaio signé E. Melocchi. Usures.
———
Two miniatures including a Russian icon on a polychrome enamel plate on a gold background and the portrait of Ludovica Tornabuoni after Ghirlandaio signed E. Melocchi. Wear.
——–
Miniature au pastel sur papier ovale, signé sur la droite.
Dimensions cadre : 14,5 x 12,5 cm
———
Bust portrait of a young woman, miniature in pastel on oval paper signed on the right.
——–
Miniature au pastel sur pastel sur papier rond, signé Laroche sur la droite.
Dimensions cadre : 12,4 x 11,5 cm
———
Conversation in the park, miniature in pastel on round paper, signed Laroche on the right.
——–
En métal argenté au décor de guirlandes, le couvercle émaillé polychrome figurant une scène galante.
Dimensions : 1,6 x 9 x 7,5 cm
———
Small silver-plated box decorated with garlands, the polychrome enamelled lid depicting a gallant scene.
——–
Paire de miniatures sur ivoire signées en bas à gauche.
Dimensions : 7 x 9,5 cm
———
Paris and La Seine with figures, pair of miniatures on ivory signed lower left.
——–
Suite de deux eaux-fortes sur papier, l’une figurant un cavalier d’après Messonier signée au crayon par l’artiste en bas à droite, l’autre figurant une jeune fille couchée signée au crayon en bas à droite, probablement un premier tirage ou bon à tirer sans annotation. Taches de rousseur.
Dimensions : 45 x 30,5 et 46 x 51 cm
———
Set of two etchings on paper, one depicting a horseman after Messonier signed in pencil by the artist lower right, the other depicting a young girl lying down signed in pencil lower right, probably a first print or good to print without annotation. Stains.
——–
Paire de gravures d’époque sur papier, gravées par Thomas Williamson et publiées par Bower Historic Gallery London. Annotations et publications au dos. Taches de rousseur.
Dimensions : 45 x 53 cm
———
Pair of vintage paper engravings, engraved by Thomas Williamson and published by Bower Historic Gallery London. Annotations and publications on the back. Stains.
——–